Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

Last Updated : November 2nd, 2018

Introduction

Here at Boss Video Player LLC ("Boss Video Player"), we appreciate the importance of protecting your personal information. This Privacy Policy tells you about the information we collect from you when you use any website owned or operated by Boss Video Player (the "Website"). It describes our practices for collecting, using, maintaining, protecting, and disclosing that information. This policy applies to information we collect: on this Site; email, text, and other electronic messages between you and this Site; through mobile and desktop applications you download from this Site, which provide dedicated non-browser-based interaction between you and this Site; and when you interact with our advertising and applications on third-party websites and services, if those applications or advertising include links to this Privacy Policy.

This Privacy Policy does not apply to information collected by: us offline or through any means, including on any other website operated by us or a third party; or any third party, including through any application or content (including advertising) that may link to or be accessible from the Site.

Please read this Privacy Policy carefully to understand our policies and practices regarding your information and how we will treat it. By using our services, and the Site, you understand and expressly agree to Boss Video Player collecting, storing, processing, and sharing your information as described in this Privacy Policy. This policy is not a contract between Boss Video Player and its users, but rather a notification of our policies. If you do not agree with our policies and practices, do not use the Site. This Privacy Policy may change from time to time (see Changes to Our Privacy Policy). Your continued use of this Site after we make changes is deemed to be acceptance of those changes, so please check the policy periodically for updates.

About Us

We are Boss Video Player. Our headquarters is 7610 Lexington Avenue, Los Angeles, CA 90046. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, you can contact our data privacy officer, Kevin Gorinshteyn at questions@bossvideoplayer.com.

Your Personal Information

In the course of providing you with our services, we may collect and receive personal information from you. Generally, we only collect this information when you directly provide it to us, like when you create an account or purchase our services. Personal information is any information that may identify you as an individual or company. Please note that we do not collect names and business contact information from our business customers. In addition, aggregated, statistical, or any other information that does not reveal your identity is not considered personal information. Information about your usage of the Site or videos is also not personal information unless it is combined with information that identifies you.

How We Use Your Personal Information

Boss Video Player uses your personal information in the normal course of our business to provide the products and services you have requested, and to fulfil any other purpose for which you provide it. We also use this information to provide positive identification of you when you contact us. On occasion, we also send you notices, statements and email updates on Boss Video Player services and other materials we believe may be of importance or interest to you.

Sharing Information with Third Parties

Boss Video Player does not sell, rent, or lease its customer lists to third parties. Boss Video Player may, from time to time, contact you on behalf of external business partners about a particular offering that may be of interest to you. In those cases, your unique personally identifiable information is transferred to the third party. Boss Video Player may share data with trusted partners to help perform statistical analysis, send you email, and provide customer support. All such third parties are prohibited from using your personal information except to provide these services to us, and they are required to maintain the confidentiality of your information.

We may also disclose your personal information, without notice, if required to do so by law or in the good faith belief that such action is necessary to conform to relevant laws or regulations, comply with legal process served on us, protect and defend our rights or property, and/or under exigent circumstances to protest the personal safety of our users, or the public.

How Long We Retain Your Information

Boss Video Player retains the personal data collected from you for only as long as your account is active or for a limited period of time as long as we need it to fulfill the purpose for which the data was initially collected, unless otherwise necessary for our legitimate business interests, to comply with the law, prevent fraud, resolve disputes, troubleshoot problems, assist with investigations, enforce the terms of service and take other actions permitted by law. The information retained will be handled in accordance with this Privacy Policy and will not be held for longer than is reasonably necessary

Tracking User Behavior

Boss Video Player may keep track of the websites and pages our users visit within the Site, in order to determine which of our services are the most popular. This data is used to deliver customized content and advertising within our Site to customers whose behavior indicates they are interested in a particular subject area. We may also automatically collect your IP address when you access the Site. We may combine this information with other information that we have collected about you. IP addresses are never released to third parties.

Use of Cookies

The term "cookies" refers to very small bits of information that a web site such as ours may store on your computer. This information is then sent back to us (and only to us) the next time you visit the Site.

We use cookies to: access information about past visits to our site so that we can deliver a more personalized service to you, access information on our computers to maintain your account, check if you have registered with us or determine how often you visit our site. For more information, please review our Cookies Policy .

Choices About How We Use and Disclose Your Information

We strive to provide you with choices regarding the personal information you provide to us. We have created mechanisms to provide you with the following control over your information:

Unsubscribing from Email Communications. If you wish to unsubscribe from any email subscriptions, you may do so by emailing optout@bossvideoplayer.com.

Updating or Deleting Personal Information . You can update or delete certain personal information by logging into your account, or by submitting a request to opt.

Tracking Technologies and Advertising . You can set your browser to refuse all or some browser cookies, or to alert you when cookies are being sent. To learn how you can manage your Flash cookie settings, visit the Flash player settings page on Adobe's website. If you disable or refuse cookies, please note that some parts of this site may then be inaccessible or not function properly.

Disclosure of Your Information for Third-Party Advertising . If you do not want us to share your personal information with unaffiliated or non-agent third parties for promotional purposes, you can opt-out by emailing optout@bossvideoplayer.com.

Promotional Offers . If you do not want us to use your information to promote our own or third parties' products or services, you can opt out by sending us an email stating your request to opt out to optout@bossvideoplayer.com. If we have sent you a promotional email, you may send us a return email asking to be omitted from future email distributions.

Targeted Advertising . If you do not want us to use information that we collect or that you provide to us to deliver advertisements according to our advertisers' target-audience preferences, you can opt-out by sending an email address to optout@bossvideoplayer.com.

We do not control third parties' collection or use of your information to serve interest-based advertising. However, these third parties may provide you with ways to choose not to have your information collected or used in this way. You can opt out of receiving targeted ads from members of the Network Advertising Initiative ("NAI") on the NAI's website.

Information Security

Boss Video Player takes precautions to protect your information. When you submit sensitive information via the Site, your information is protected both online and offline. We also require all third-party service providers to use similar precautions.

Collection of Information from Children

This Site is for use by adults only. If you are under the legal age of majority in your jurisdiction, you may only use the Site in the presence of a consenting parent or guardian. We will not knowingly or intentionally collect personal information from children under the age of 13. We are committed to protecting the welfare and privacy of children.

California Privacy Rights

We not disclose your personal information to third parties for the third parties' direct marketing purposes, unless you first affirmatively agree to that disclosure. California Civil Code Section 1798.83 permits customers who are California residents to request certain information regarding disclosure of personal information to third parties for their direct marketing purposes. If you would like more information with respect to your privacy rights under California law, you may contact us at questions@bossvideoplayer.com. Please reference your request as "California Disclosure Information."

Changes to the Boss Video Player Privacy Policy

If we make material changes to the Privacy Policy we will either inform you the next time you sign in as a member, or you will receive an email notification from us.

Copyright © All rights reserved. Boss Video Player LLC
Hinamo
from Japan signed up
KalynT
from Ukraine signed up
test3333
from India signed up
SpaceX
from United States signed up
75 Marketers
are viewing this site